Committees

Organizing  Committee

Tayfur Öztürk(chair)Middle East Technical University, Ankara
Hatem  Akbulut, Sakarya University, Sakarya
M. Kadri Aydinol, Middle East Technical University, Ankara
Rezan Demir-Cakan , Gebze Technical University, Kocaeli
Selmiye Alkan Gürsel, Sabanci University, İstanbul 
Gulfeza Kardaş, Cukurova University, Adana 
Saban Patat,  Erciyes University, Kayseri
Servet Turan, Eskisehir Technical University, Eskisehir
Mustafa Urgen, Istanbul  Technical University, Istanbul
Ayse Bayarakceken Yurtcan, Ataturk University, Erzurum

 

Regional Committee

R. Gültekin Akay, Kocaeli University, Kocaeli
Sedat AKKURT, Izmir Institute of Technology, İzmir
Serdar Altın,
Inonu University, Malatya
Mustafa Anık,
Osmangazi University, Eskisehir
Mehmet Nurullah Ateş, TUBITAK Marmara Research Center, Kocaeli 
Muslum Demir, Osmaniye Korkut Ata University
Yilser Devrim,
Atılım University, Ankara
Bahadır Keskin, Yıldız Technical University, Istanbul
Önder Metin, Koc University, Istanbul
Damla Eroğlu Pala, Bogazici University 
Bora Timurkutluk, Nigde Omer Halisdemir University, Nigde
Burak Ulgut, Bilkent University 
Ece Unur Yilmaz,  Bursa Technical University

Local Organizing Committee

Gulhan Cakmak, Mugla Sıtkı Kocman University
Berke Piskin,  Mugla Sıtkı Kocman University
Fatih Piskin,  Mugla Sıtkı Kocman University

Scientific Committee

José Ramón  Ares, Universidad Autónoma de Madrid, Madrid
Francois Beguin
, Poznan University of Technology,  Poznan
Fermin Cuevas, ICMPE/CNRS, Paris
Hiroshi Inoue,  Osaka Prefecture University, Osaka
Semen N. Klyamkin, Moscow State UniversityMoscow
Sergey Mitrokhin  Moscow State UniversityMoscow
Amelia  Montone,  ENEA, Rome
Dag Noreus,  Stockholm University, Stockholm
Luca  Pasquini,University of Bologna,Bologna
Saim Ozkar, Middle East Technical University, Ankara
H. Emrah Unalan, Middle East Technical University, Ankara
Rachid Yazami, Nanyang Technological University,  Singapore
Volodymyr Yartys,IFE, Kjeller
Suha  Yazıcı TUBITAK Marmara Research Center, Kocaeli

 

Advisory Board 

Ahmet Altınay, Aspilsan AS, Kayseri
Ali Ata,
Gebze Technical University,  Kocaeli
Hüseyin Devrim, Teksis Ltd Sti, Ankara
İbrahim Dincer, University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Oshawa
İnci Eroglu,  Middle East Technical Univerity, Ankara
Y. Eren Kalay, Middle East Technical University 
Volkan Karahan, Yiğit Aku AS, Ankara
İbrahim Pamuk, Vestel Savunma Sanayii AŞ, Ankara
Rasit Turan, Middle East Technical University, Ankara

 

Honorary Members

T. Nejat Veziroglu, International Association of Hydrogen Energy, Miami